INT
Data Store · Brand store networks

Market reference location data

Purchase h3hex global location data, detailing name, address, coordinates, plus additional fields where available such as opening hours, store format, and amenities - volume discounts applied on each order.

403brands
102,386unique POIs
11sectors
Monthlyrefresh
The data fileBoden store list1 stores · verified Sep 2026
  • Name, address, postcode, coordinates
  • Format, opening hours, services
  • Compatible with all software
£20
Boden Brand PackBoden deep-diveGet key insights about this brand
  • Customer profile and the missions it trades on
  • Estate strategy - formats, pitch and growth plan
  • Commercial KPIs - transaction value, revenue, benchmarks
From £175Find out more
← Back to all brands

Boden UK store locations

United Kingdom · Updated Sep 2026
£20

How many Boden stores are there in each region of the UK?

1UK stores
Greater London1

Who Boden competes with in the UK

Competitor set arrives with the brand profile.

How many Boden stores are there in the UK?

1 open, trading locations as at September 2026, counted store by store by h3hex.

Available location data files: 301
BrandSectorOutletsPrice
Store counts by brand

How many stores does each brand have?

Verified counts of open, trading locations by brand from the h3hex Data Store, refreshed monthly. Every count below is available as a downloadable location file.

Coffee & café

  • Costa Coffee2,703
  • Starbucks1,378
  • Caffe Nero634
  • Coffee#1135
  • Black Sheep Coffee129
  • Chaiiwala114
  • Esquires Coffee93
  • Joe & The Juice93
  • Insomnia Coffee68
  • Tim Hortons64
  • Blank Street54
  • The Coffee House46
  • Colicci37
  • Gourmet Coffee Bar37
  • Puccinos35
  • Jamaica Blue31
  • Ground Espresso Bars29
  • Soho Coffee Co27
  • 200 Degrees Coffee25
  • Bob & Berts25
  • WatchHouse25
  • Boston Tea Party22
  • Caffe Concerto22
  • Bewiched Coffee21
  • Coffee Republic18
  • AMT Coffee16
  • Bean16
  • Harris & Hoole16
  • Coffeelink15
  • EL&N London14
  • Grind14
  • Notes Coffee13
  • Redemption Roasters11
  • Easycoffee5
  • FCB Coffee9
  • Söderberg9
  • Exchange Coffee8
  • Rhode Island Coffee8
  • Saint Espresso8
  • Social Bite8
  • Moose Coffee7
  • Origin Coffee7
  • Tinderbox Espresso7
  • WOLFOX7
  • Bradleys Coffee6
  • Cafe Giardino6
  • Bettys Cafe Tea Rooms5
  • KIN+ILK5
  • Mouse Tail Coffee5
  • Triple Two Coffee5
  • Atkinsons Coffee Roasters4
  • Bru Coffee & Gelato4
  • Crosby Coffee4
  • Dept of Coffee & Social Affairs4
  • Icafe4
  • Ravello Coffee4
  • Cafe Brera3
  • Coffee Island3
  • Small Batch Coffee2

General retail & value

  • Argos1,221
  • Card Factory1,043
  • Marks & Spencer999
  • B&M796
  • Pets at Home621
  • Home Bargains572
  • Poundland533
  • The Works498
  • Three400
  • EE391
  • CeX390
  • TK Maxx357
  • O2301
  • Waterstones297
  • TUI295
  • The Range263
  • Pets Corner155
  • Clintons127
  • Hobbycraft106
  • Boyes87
  • Richer Sounds51
  • Apple39
  • John Lewis36
  • Boswells19
  • BEAR8
  • Wilko7
  • Coffi Co6
  • BLOODsports1

Food-to-go, bakery & treats

  • Greggs2,777
  • Pret A Manger520
  • Yo! Sushi431
  • Sushi Daily209
  • Gail's Bakery198
  • Hotel Chocolat166
  • Cooplands158
  • Panku153
  • Coco Di Mama151
  • Krispy Kreme110
  • Wenzel's the Bakers104
  • West Cornwall Pasty Co103
  • Creams93
  • Hotel Chocolat Cocoa Bar89
  • Benugo87
  • Kaspa's Desserts74
  • Cornish Bakery76
  • Muffin Break76
  • Itsu75
  • Birds Bakery62
  • Little Dessert Shop61
  • Pound Bakery61
  • Heavenly Desserts60
  • Bakers + Baristas45
  • Parsons Bakery47
  • Pumpkin43
  • Wasabi42
  • Whittard of Chelsea42
  • Warrens Bakery40
  • Amorino39
  • Auntie Anne's39
  • Iro Sushi35
  • Bagel Factory31
  • Paul31
  • Upper Crust31
  • Ole & Steen26
  • Wafflemeister23
  • Chatwins22
  • Cornish Bakehouse21
  • Bens Cookies20
  • Sushi Gourmet20
  • Farmer J19
  • Atis18
  • Pure17
  • Simmons14
  • Ben & Jerry's13
  • Greenhalghs49
  • The Flour Pot Bakery13
  • Tossed12
  • Laduree11
  • Dunkin'10
  • Crepeaffaire9
  • Dum Dum Donutterie9
  • L'Eto9
  • Niles Bakery8
  • Wrap It Up4
  • Patisserie Valerie7
  • Chop'd6
  • Fabrique6
  • Philpotts5
  • Abokado3
  • Euphorium3
  • Maple & Co1
  • Peyton & Byrne2
  • Simit Sarayi2
  • Friska1
  • Le Pain Quotidien1

Gambling

  • Betfred1,428
  • William Hill999

Restaurants & QSR

  • Subway2,074
  • McDonald's1,517
  • Domino's Pizza1,311
  • KFC987
  • Burger King563
  • Nando's488
  • Pizza Hut430
  • Papa Johns355
  • PizzaExpress344
  • Loungers324
  • Pepes273
  • Five Guys178
  • Wagamama171
  • Taco Bell159
  • German Doner Kebab157
  • Fireaway152
  • Toby Carvery148
  • Pizza GoGo147
  • Harvester135
  • Miller & Carter131
  • Zizzi130
  • Popeyes119
  • Caprinos111
  • Dixy Chicken111
  • Beefeater103
  • Wingstop99
  • Prezzo96
  • Stonehouse Pizza & Carvery84
  • Tortilla78
  • Favorite Chicken73
  • Slim Chickens73
  • Côte72
  • Chicken Cottage71
  • Shah's Halal Food71
  • Bella Italia70
  • ASK Italian59
  • Wimpy54
  • Giggling Squid52
  • Bill's50
  • Franco Manca48
  • Wendy's47
  • Honest Burgers45
  • Turtle Bay42
  • Las Iguanas41
  • Leon38
  • TGI Fridays29
  • Chipotle22
  • Daisy Green Collection21
  • Megans21
  • Shake Shack18
  • The Breakfast Club16
  • Daves Hot Chicken13
  • Gourmet Burger Kitchen12
  • Jollibee12
  • Burger & Lobster11
  • Caravan11
  • Bleecker10
  • Ottolenghi10
  • Black Bear Burger9
  • Byron7
  • Smashburger7
  • Chick-fil-A5
  • Chilango2
  • Aubaine3
  • Patty & Bun3
  • MEATliquor2
  • Thyme1

Grocery & convenience

  • Premier5,184
  • Co-op2,382
  • Tesco Express2,150
  • Londis2,013
  • Spar1,794
  • Sainsbury's1,508
  • Costcutter1,474
  • Aldi1,087
  • One Stop1,050
  • Nisa1,018
  • Lidl1,014
  • Morrisons Daily888
  • Tesco812
  • Iceland Foods760
  • Asda601
  • Asda Express507
  • Morrisons496
  • Budgens441
  • Waitrose421
  • Best-one381
  • Family Shopper363
  • Heron Foods341
  • Farmfoods333
  • Central Co-op283
  • U-Save243
  • The Food Warehouse213
  • Scotmid179
  • Food Plus129
  • East of England Co-op128
  • Centra102
  • Lincolnshire Co-op98
  • Welcome82
  • Costco29
  • Booths25

Forecourt & fuel

  • Esso1,451
  • BP1,164
  • Shell1,029
  • Texaco557
  • Gulf388
  • Jet347
  • EG On The Move193
  • Murco187
  • Maxol100
  • Penny On The Move97
  • Circle K58

Fashion & apparel

  • George at Asda462
  • Next444
  • Peacocks337
  • Clarks311
  • New Look297
  • Pandora290
  • Bonmarche224
  • Matalan221
  • Primark199
  • H&M183
  • Fat Face172
  • River Island157
  • White Stuff149
  • Deichmann131
  • Moss112
  • Hobbs110
  • Cotton Traders100
  • Reiss97
  • BOSS91
  • Crew Clothing89
  • Levi's73
  • Mango65
  • AllSaints59
  • Zara57
  • French Connection55
  • Joules55
  • Victoria's Secret55
  • Charles Tyrwhitt46
  • Gap46
  • Jigsaw40
  • Suit Direct34
  • Tommy Hilfiger34
  • Hollister32
  • Slaters27
  • Uniqlo25
  • Hackett20
  • GANT19
  • House of Fraser19
  • Bershka17
  • COS17
  • Pull&Bear15
  • Stradivarius15
  • Abercrombie & Fitch14
  • Massimo Dutti10
  • Selfridges4
  • Boden1

Health, beauty & pharmacy

  • Boots1,725
  • Superdrug754
  • Holland & Barrett738
  • Well Pharmacy640
  • Vision Express532
  • Clarins330
  • Day Lewis Pharmacy240
  • Sally Beauty211
  • Benefit Cosmetics210
  • The Fragrance Shop209
  • The Perfume Shop182
  • Scrivens163
  • Rituals123
  • The Body Shop109
  • Optical Express108
  • Jo Malone London105
  • Bobbi Brown104
  • Lush102
  • Charlotte Tilbury93
  • Space NK86
  • Kamsons Pharmacy84
  • MAC Cosmetics82
  • Paydens Pharmacy76
  • Knights Pharmacy73
  • Weldricks Pharmacy61
  • Gordons Chemists55
  • Headmasters53
  • Rush Hair & Beauty51
  • Townhouse41
  • Regis Salons29
  • Sephora18
  • ELEMIS2

Sports, fitness & leisure

  • Sports Direct472
  • PureGym469
  • JD Sports376
  • Everyone Active263
  • Anytime Fitness181
  • David Lloyd109
  • Nuffield Health109
  • Snap Fitness107
  • Places Leisure93
  • Hollywood Bowl74
  • Footasylum66
  • Cotswold Outdoor60
  • Everlast Gyms60
  • Foot Locker51
  • Nike51
  • Energie Fitness50
  • Everyman Cinemas49
  • F45 Training45
  • lululemon24
  • Picturehouse24
  • SEA LIFE10
  • Fight Klub / BOXE5
  • Frame5
  • Gymshark4
  • LEGOLAND Discovery Centre2

Home, DIY & trades

  • Screwfix936
  • Howdens861
  • Toolstation591
  • Travis Perkins533
  • Jewson390
  • City Plumbing344
  • B&Q308
  • Brewers Decorator Centres241
  • Huws Gray232
  • Wickes231
  • Dulux Decorator Centre228
  • Dreams Beds216
  • Dunelm191
  • Homebase185
  • Halfords172
  • Crown Decorating Centres144
  • MKM Building Supplies142
  • DFS112
  • ScS97
  • Robert Dyas93
  • The White Company82
  • British Garden Centres80
  • Selco Builders Warehouse74
  • Homesense72
  • Machine Mart62
  • Oka15
  • Soho Home3
  • IronmongeryDirect1
  • The Conran Shop1
Common store-count questions
How many Premier stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 5,184 open, trading Premier locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many Greggs stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 2,777 open, trading Greggs locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many Costa Coffee stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 2,703 open, trading Costa Coffee locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many Co-op stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 2,382 open, trading Co-op locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many Tesco Express stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 2,150 open, trading Tesco Express locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many Subway stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 2,074 open, trading Subway locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many Londis stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 2,013 open, trading Londis locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many Spar stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 1,794 open, trading Spar locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many Boots stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 1,725 open, trading Boots locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many McDonald's stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 1,517 open, trading McDonald's locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many Sainsbury's stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 1,508 open, trading Sainsbury's locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.

How many Costcutter stores are there in the UK?

h3hex counts 1,474 open, trading Costcutter locations in the UK as at September 2026. The full location file is available from the h3hex Data Store for £60.